WINTER 16/17 RESULTS

K Men 60                       beat DL Kingshill                             3-1
K Ladies 2                     lost to DL Kingshill                          0-4
K Ladies 60                   lost to Canterbury                           1-3
K Ladies 1                     lost to Beckenham                          0-4
K Ladies 60                   beat Bexley                                     3-1
K Men M/W                   lost to Hayes 1                                1-3
K Ladies 1                     lost to Canterbury 2                        1-3
K Men 2                        beat Maidstone 3                             4-0 
K Ladies 60                  beat Blackheath                               2-2.......by 1 set
K Men 1                        beat Margate 2                                4-0
K Men 60                      lost to Bexley                                   1-3
K Ladies 1                    lost to Hythe                                     1-3
K Ladies 60                  lost to Bearsted 1                             2-2......by 2 sets
K Men 2                        beat DL Dartford 2                           4-0
K Men 60                      lost to Canterbury                            2-2......by 6 games
K Mixed                        beat South Hill Woods                     4-0
K Mixed                        beat Kemsing 3                                3-1
K Ladies 60                  conceded to Bearsted 2                   0-4
K Men 2                       beat Deal ITC 2                                 4-0
K Mixed                        beat DL Dartford 1                           3-1
K Mixed semifinal         beat Blackheath 4                            2-2......by 2 sets  
K Men 2                       beat Danny Wynne                           4-0
K Men 60                     beat Catford                                     4-0
K Ladies 60                 beat Herne Bay                                 3-1

SUMMER 2016 - LEAGUE RESULTS


K Men                            beat Hayes 2                                    3-1
Aegon Men                    beat DL Dartford                               5-1
K Ladies 2                     lost to DL Beckenham                      1-3
K Ladies 1                     beat Herne Bay 2                              4-0
EK Men                         beat Deal ITC                                    4-0
M/W Men                      lost to Horsmonden                          2-2    by 2 games
Aegon Men                   beat Old Wilsonians                          6-0
K Ladies 2                    lost to Hildenborough                        0-4
K Ladies 1                    beat Trottiscliffe 1                              4-0
EK Ladies                    lost to Margate                                   2-2    by 1 set
Aegon Men                  beat Tonbridge                                   5-1
K Ladies 2                   lost to Sundridge Park 2                     0-4
Aegon Men                  lost to Bromley Wendover C              2-4
K Ladies 1                   lost to Tunbridge Wells 4                    0-4
EK Men                       beat UK Paper 1                                 3-1
K Men                         beat Bromley CC 2                             4-0
Aegon Men                 lost to Deal ITC                                   1-5
K Ladies 2                   lost to Maidstone                                0-4
K Ladies 2                   beat Blackheath 4                               2-2  
K Midweek Men          beat Trottiscliffe                                   2-2    by 6 games
K Midweek Men          lost to Brenchley & Matfield 1             2-2    by 2 sets
K Men                         beat Knoll Orpington 4                        3-1.....and won div 6A
EK Men                      lost to Danny Wynne 1                         0-4
EK Ladies                  lost to Canterbury                                 0-4
K Ladies 1                  beat Bromley CC  1                             4-0.....and won div 3B
K Midweek Men          lost to Canterbury                               2-2....by 10 games
EK Men                       beat Danny Wynne 2                           3-1
K Ladies 1                   beat DL Kingshill 2                              3-1  in the League 3 Final, so win div 3 trophy
K Men                         beat Bromley Wendover                      4-0  in the League 6 Final, so win div 6 trophy
EK Ladies                   lost to Hythe                                        2-2.....by 1 set